RESULTS 2017

PERCUSSION 

Category A 
Category B 
Category C 
Category D
Category E 
Category F 
Category G 
Category H

FINALISTS:
Luka Poljanec, percussion, category F
Erik Kranjc, percussion, category H

WOODWINDS DISCIPLINE 

Category A 
Category B
Category C
Category D
Category E 
Category F
Category G
Category H 
Category I 

FINALISTS:
Gaber Avsec, clarinet, category C
Matylda Kolek, flute, category D
Blaž Starc, saxophone, category F

BRASS DISCIPLINE

Category A 
Category B 
Category C 
Category D 
Category E 
Category F
Category G
Category H
Category I 

FINALISTS:
Sebastijan Buda, horn, category E
Nejc Zahrastnik, trumpet, category H
Matjaž Kafol, trombone, category I

CHAMBER GROUPS with WOODWINDS, BRASS, PERCUSSION 
Category A 
Category B 
Category C 
Category D
Category E 
Category F

FINALISTS:
Saxplode, saxophones, category D
Kvartet flavt Traverso, flutes, category F

BOWED STRINGS DISCIPLINE

Category A 
Category B
Category C 
Category D 
Category E 
Category F 
Category G
Category H 
Category I

FINALISTS:
Lysander Herndl, double bass, category B
Andrej Balaž, violin, category C
Signe Ebstrup Bitsch, violoncello, category G
Veronika Brecelj, violin, category H

PLUCKED STRINGS DISCIPLINE

Category A 
Category B 
Category C 
Category D 
Category E 
Category F 
Category G 
Category H
Category I 

FINALISTS:
Zala Gluk, gutar, category A
Leon Ravnikar, guitar, category D
Leto Križanič Žorž, harp, category E
Tajda Krajnc, zither, category G

CHAMBER GROUPS with STRING INSTRUMENTS 

Category A 
Category B 
Category C 
Category D 
Category E 
Category F 

FINALISTS:
Duo Jančar - Hudnik, category E
Izak Hudnik, violoncello; Tim Jančar, piano

Samaba, category F
Járóka Sándor, violin; Leczky Marcel, violoncello; Kárpicz Balázs, piano

ACCORDION, ORGAN, HARPSICHORD DISCIPLINE 

Category B 
Category C 
Category D 
Category E 
Category F 
Category G
Category H 
Category I 

FINALISTS:
Tadeja Udovič Kovačič, accordion, category B
Matea Hrelja, accordion, category C
Nika Šipek, organ, category D
Luka Kalita, accordion, category D
Lukasz Kolakowski, organ, category H
Andrej Kos, accordion, category H
Eva Dolinšek, harpsichord, category I
Nejc Grm, accordion, category I

CHAMBER GROUPS with ACCORDION, ORGAN, HARPSICHORD 

Category D, E, F

FINALISTS:
Duo Vita & Žan, category F
Vita Peterlin, violoncello; Žan Trobas, accordion
Duo Leskovar-Grm, category F
Katarina Leskovar, violoncello; Nejc Grm, accordion