RESULTS 2016

ACCORDION, ORGAN, HARPSICHORD DISCIPLINE

Category B 
Category D 
Category D 
Category E 
Category F 
Category G 
Category H
Category I 

FINALISTS:
Aljaž Maurič, accordion, category C
Michele Toppo, accordion, category G
Izidor Ostan, organ, category E
Andraž Frece, accordion, category H
Stanisław Łopuszyński, harpsichord, category H
Mirosława Cieślak, organ, category I
Paulina Żmuda, harpsichord, category I

CHAMBER GROUPS with ACCORDION, ORGAN, HARPSICHORD

Categories ŠTREKELJ, ČERNIGOJ, KOSOVEL, FABIANI, SPACAL 
FINALISTS:
Asian Furniture Design, category Fabiani
L'ubca Paurová, harpsichord; MArtin Bolterauer, recorder; Gabriele Toscani, violin

CHAMBER GROUPS with WOODWINDS, BRASS & PERCUSSION

Category GRUDEN
Category ŠTREKELJ 
Category ČERNIGOJ
Category KOSOVEL 
Category FABIANI 
Category SPACAL

FINALISTS:
Trio Flutiano, category Štrekelj
Manca Klepej, Anja Križnik, Tia Razoničnik - flutes
Duo Lorenci-Mlačnik, category Fabiani
Janina Lorenci, saxophone & Lola Mlačnik, percussion

PERCUSSION DISCIPLINE

Category A
Category B
Category C 
Category D 
Category I
Category E,F,G 

FINALISTS:
Aleksander Simionov, percussion, category D
Luka Poljanec, percussion, category E

WOODWINDS DISCIPLINE 

Category A 
Category B 
Category C
Category D
Category E 
Category F 
Category G 
Category H
Category I

FINALISTS:
Edoardo Zotti, saxophone, category G
Maša Cilenšek, flute, category I
Marcelina Kowalczyk, bassoon, category I

BRASS DISCIPLINE

Categories E, F, G & H 
Category B
Category C 
Category D 

FINALISTS:
Larisa Srša, trombone, category D
Gašper Gortnar, tuba, category D
Jernej Maček, trumpet, category F
Matic Kovač, trombone, category H

BOWED STRINGS DISCIPLINE 

Category A 
Category B 
Category C 
Category D 
Category E
Category F 
Category G 
Category H 
Category I

FINALISTS:
Kaja Sešek, violin, category E
Lucija Furlani, cello, category E
Oliwia Meiser, cello, category F
Yoon Kyung Shin, viola, category I

PLUCKED STRINGS DISCIPLINE

Categories A & D 
Category E 
Category B
Category F 
Category C 
Category G 

FINALISTS:
Urban Reiter, guitar, category C
Neža Simončič, zither, category B
Živa Krajnc, harp, category E
Lara Hrastnik, harp, category G

CHAMBER GROUPS with STRINGS

Categories GRUDEN, ŠTREKELJ, FABIANI 
Category SPACAL 
Category ČERNIGOJ 
Category KOSOVEL

FINALISTS:
Klavirski trio Rupnik, category Kosovel
Manca Rupnik, violin; Nejc Rupnik, cello; Anže Rupnik, piano
Quartetto TAAG, category Spacal
Tommaso Fracaro, violin; Alessandra Deut, violin; Alessandro Curtoni, viola;
Giulio Sanna, cello